Anthony Curton

C Of E Primary School Academy

01945 780 121

office@anthonycurton.norfolk.sch.uk

The Chase,
Wisbech,
Cambridgeshire.
PE14 7NG

Pupils of the Week

19-21 July for Teacher's Choice

Reception Class - Annie-Rose Ridgewell

Year 1 - Lexi-Jo Lee & Archie Brockwell

Year 2 - Mason Roper

Year 3 - Jade Birkett

Year 4 - All of Year 4!

Year 5 - Daisy Pepper

Year 6 - Bella Howell-Colledge

12-16 July for Peace

Reception Class - Brody Howat and Matthew Pepper

Year 1 - Georgie Boston

Year 2 - Elias Manning

Year 3 - Sophie Hathaway

Year 4 - Isabella-Rose Meaton

Year 5 - Alexandrea Atwal-McLean

Year 6 - Ella Rowe

 

 

 5-9 July for Joy

Reception Class - Dexter Young & Lily Thompson

Year 1 - Louie Cox

Year 2 - Joshua Russell

Year 3 - Luke Wilson

Year 4 - Summer Mullins

Year 5 - Archie Wood

Year 6 - Arthur Brooks & Lexi Cottrill

 

28 June-2 July for Love

Reception Class - Evelynn Randall / Kallum Mullins

Year 1 - Maisie Woods

Year 2 - Lucy Woods

Year 3 - Mia Rowe

Year 4 - Willow Collins

Year 5 - Harley Calton

Year 6 - Sunny Salkeld

21-25 June for Self-Control

Reception Class - Casey Dobbie

Year 1 - Jenson O'Donnell

Year 2 - Stanley Pyatt

Year 3 - Scarlett Collins

Year 4 - Ella Human

Year 5 - Steffen Rose

Year 6 Connie Large

14-18 June for Gentleness

Reception Class - Ariella Casemore-Batts

Year 1 - Leela-Jade Chapman

Year 2 - Lucy Woods

Year 3 - Seb Elwood

Year 4 - Kiera Brindley

Year 5 - Ava Robertson

Year 6 - Aleks Nelson

The Fruit of the Spirit - GENTLENESS — Be loved Beloved

7-11 June for Faithfulness

Reception Class - Noah Davis

Class 1 - Mia Neal

Class 2 - Harry Wood

Class 3 - Ronnie Boyle

Class 4 - Lacey Duncan

Class 5 - Olivia Bussell

Class 6 - Sophie Potter

SVG CLIPART Faithful Cutting Machine Art Instant Download | Etsy

24-28 May for Goodness

Reception Class - Poppy Woods

Year 1 - Lily Coleman

Year 2 - Danica Paddison

Year 3 - Olivia Williams

Year 4 - Beatrix Lintern

Year 5 - Poppy Kenyon

Year 6 - Hayden Hancock

Oxon CE Primary School - Home

17-21 May for Kindness

Reception Class - Oliver Jary

Year 1 - Elouise Sewell

Year 2 - Raedyn English

Year 3 - Willow Reeve

Year 4 - Tamzyn Brightwell

Year 5 - Cohen Dobbie

Year 6 - Chloe Wright

 

10-14 May for Forgiveness

Reception Class - Isaac Wood

Year 1 - Teddy Young

Year 2 - Freddie Forth

Year 3 - Harley Boyle

Year 4 - Mitzy Key

Year 5 - Nikita Hammond

Year 6 - Davey Hackett

FORGIVENESS CHRISTIANITY – KS2 - ppt download

3-7 May for Patience

Reception Class - Matilda McMullen

Year 1 - Lexi-Jo Lee

Year 2 - Kaiden Morris

Year 3 - Ava Human

Year 4 - Finlay McMullen

Year 5 - Morgan Bailey

Year 6 - Cody Curtis

 

19-23 April for Peace

Reception Class - Annie-Rose Ridgewell

Year 1 - Isla Duncan

Year 2 - Emma Wilson

Year 3 - Eva Rowe

Year 4 - Martha Fraser

Year 5 - Tristan Mattless

Year 6 - Beth Pettifar

12-16 April for Joy 

Reception Class – Nancy Lintern

Year 1 – Logan Vallance 

Year 2 – Lacey Blackshaw 

Year 3 – Madison Spurge 

Year 4 – Lucy Hines

Year 5 – Sophie Cowles

Year 6 – Evie Fenn 

 

15-19 March for Settling Back Into School

Reception Class - Sydney Cottrill

Class 1 - Jacob Arlott

Class 2 - Mason Roper

Class 3 - Mylee Boyle

Class 4 - Lewis Cawthorne

Class 5 - Steffen Rose

Class 6 - Grace Chapman

14-18 December for Good Attitude to Learning

Reception Class - Ronnie Allan

Class 1 - Charlie Wabe

Class 2 - Florence Mattless

Class 3 - Patryk Nelson

Class 4 - Jason Tinkler

Class 5 - Olivia Caseley

Class 6 - Ailin Friel 

7-11 December for Self-Control

Reception Class - Lilly Merson 

Class 1 - Freddie Evans

Class 2 - Elijah Smith

Class 3 - Jonathan Gipp

Class 4 - Joshua Parsons

Class 5 - Oscar Wells

Class 6 - Tony Jauncey

30 November-4 December for Gentleness

Reception Class - Grace Easthall

Class 2 - Danica Paddison

Class 3 - Faith Boston

Class 4 - Jack Caseley

Class 5 - Summer Campion

Class 6 - Ella Auker

The Fruit of the Spirit - GENTLENESS — Be loved Beloved

 

16-23 November for Forgiveness

Reception Class - Billy Wood

Class 2 - Lilly Brindley

Class 3 - Tomas Whooley

Class 4 - Tamzyn Brightwell

Class 5 - Vinnie Bennett

Class 6 - George Buttriss

FORGIVENESS CHRISTIANITY – KS2 - ppt download

9-13 November for Faithfulness

Reception Class - Freddie Wabe

Class 1 - Archie Brockwell

Class 2 - Samuel Ogden

Class 3 - Ania Collison

Class 4 - Beatrix Lintern

Class 5 - Bobby Watson

Class 6 - Beth Pettifar

SVG CLIPART Faithful Cutting Machine Art Instant Download | Etsy

2-6 November for Kindness

Reception Class - George Powell

Class 1 - Mia Neal

Class 2 - Tilly Harper

Class 3 - Finley Wenn

Class 4 - Kiera Brindley

Class 5 - Daisy Pepper

Class 6 - Connie Large

.

19-22 October for Patience

Reception Class - Thea Cundy

Class 1 - Amber Robson

Class 2 - Daisy Kenyon

Class 3 - Joshua Simms

Class 4 - Isabella-Rose Meaton

Class 5 - Ava Robertson

Class 6 - Grace Chapman

12-16 October for Peace

Reception Class - Hugo Merrison

Class 1 - Alicja Frost

Class 2 - Roxy Bennett

Class 3 - Alex McKenzie

Class 4 - Lacey Duncan

Class 5 - Leon Towell

Class 6 - Cody Curtis

5-9 October for Joy

Reception Class - Harvey Beck

Class 1 - Aiden Matthews

Class 2 - Lacey Blackshaw

Class 3 - Luke Wilson

Class 4 - Beatrix Lintern

Class 5 - Shayne Courtney

Class 6 - Ella Auker

  

28 September ~ 2 October for Love

Reception Class - Lily Bloye

Class 1 - Lola Courtney-Hill

Class 2 - Amelie Chandler

Class 3 - Eva Lawrence

Class 4 - Caidey McManus

Class 5 - Archie Wood

Class 6 - Florence Collison

 

  

21 ~ 25 September for Settling Back In At School

Reception Class - Maisie Spratt

Class 1 - Georgie Boston

Class 2 - Jenson Meaton

Class 3 - Faith Boston

Class 4 - Harper-Leigh Murkin-Everett

Class 5 - Ella Martin

Class 6 - Chanell Howell-Colledge