The Chase, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, PE14 7NG

01945 780 121

office@anthonycurton.norfolk.sch.uk

Anthony Curton C Of E Primary School Academy

Proud to belong

School Staff

We all strive to give the children the best education we can!

"Professional development has led to strong expertise in key areas." Tim Coulson, Regional Schools' Commissioner, January 2017

Miss Dawn Liddle

Executive Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

Domestic Abuse Change Champion

Educational Visits

 Child protection and Safeguarding Lead

Assessment Co-ordinator

Thrive Practitioner

 

Mr Jeremy Wilkinson

Executive Deputy Headteacher

Joint Year 5 Class Teacher

SMT

ECT Mentor

Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator (Both schools)

Alternate Senior Member of Staff - Child Protection and Safeguarding

Domestic Abuse Change Champion

Trained in Youth Mental Health First Aid

Newly Appointed Staff and New to Role - mentor

RE Subject Leader

Collective Worship Subject Leader

PSHE Subject Leader

Prevent Lead

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage

Mrs Rebecca Burch

Reception Class Teacher

Staff Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Geography Subject Leader

Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator

Art Subject Leader 

 

Key Stage 1

Miss Tessa Collison

Year 1 Class Teacher

English Subject Leader

DT Subject Leader 

LAC Co-ordinator

 

Mrs Lauren Beetlestone 

Joint Year 2 Class Teacher

Maths Subject Leader

History Subject Leader

School Council Leader

 

Mr Ben Land

(Early Careers Teacher)

Joint Year 2 Class Teacher

 Key Stage 2

Miss L Wiles

(Early Careers Teacher)

Joint Year 3 Class Teacher

 

Miss Charlotte Cadman 

(Early Careers Teacher)

Joint Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr Tim Furness

Year 4 Class Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

Art Subject Leader

 

Mrs Emily Pharro

Joint Year 5 Class Teacher 

ICT Subject Leader

 

Miss Lauren Bland

(Early Careers Teacher)

Year 6 Class Teacher 

 

  

 

Miss A Williams

SENDCO (both schools)

ECT Mentor 

English Co-ordinator

Staff Governor 

Youth Mental Health First Aider

(photo to follow soon)

Support Staff

 Mrs K Bocking

KS1 HLTA & Reception Class (both schools)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss L Madrova

 

KS2 HLTA

(photo to follow soon)

Mrs S Hannay

Admin Manager (both schools)

 

Mrs D Beetlestone

 Year 6 Teaching Assistant   

 

 

 

 

Mrs Y Gant 

Year 6, 4 & 3 Teaching Assistant

After School Club Supervisor

Mrs H Mason

 Year 2 & R Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Partridge

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss M Mitchell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Senior Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs A Parnell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mid-day Supervisor

 

 Miss L Childerhouse

Mid-day Supervisor

(photo to follow soon)

 

Mrs T Armitage-Bates

Cook Manager

 

Mrs E McKeon

Admin Assistant (both schools)

Mrs J Murray

 Year 5 Teaching Assistant

School Website Administrator

Press Liason Officer

Early Birds Supervisor

Mrs K Gibson

Year 3 Teaching Assistant 

SEN support 

Mrs S Allan

 Year 2 Teaching Assistant

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs E Harvey

Class 1 Teaching Assistant

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss C Moughton

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

(photo to follow soon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Harden

Mid-day Supervisor

Senior Cleaner

 

Mrs D Temple

Cleaner

(photo to follow soon)

 

Mrs E Kimber

Assistant Cook