Anthony Curton

C Of E Primary School Academy

01945 780 121

office@anthonycurton.norfolk.sch.uk

The Chase,
Wisbech,
Cambridgeshire.
PE14 7NG

School Staff

We all strive to give the children the best education we can!

"Professional development has led to strong expertise in key areas." Tim Coulson, Regional Schools' Commissioner, January 2017

Miss Dawn Liddle

Executive Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

Domestic Abuse Change Champion

Educational Visits

 Child protection and Safeguarding Lead

Assessment Co-ordinator

NQT Mentor

Thrive Practitioner

 

Mr Jeremy Wilkinson

Executive Deputy Headteacher

Joint Year 5 Class Teacher

SMT

Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator (Both schools)

Alternate Senior Member of Staff - Child Protection and Safeguarding

Domestic Abuse Change Champion

Trained in Youth Mental Health First Aid

Newly Appointed Staff and New to Role - mentor

RE Subject Leader

Collective Worship Subject Leader

PSHE Subject Leader

Prevent Lead

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage

Mrs Rebecca Burch

Reception Class Teacher

Staff Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Geography Subject Leader

Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator

Art Subject Leader 

 

 Key Stage 1

Miss Charlotte Cadman 

(Early Careers Teacher)

Year 1 Class Teacher

(Photo to follow soon)

 

 

Miss Tess Collison

Year 2 Class Teacher

English Subject Leader

DT Subject Leader 

 

 Key Stage 2

Mrs Lauren Beetlestone 

Joint Year 3 Class Teacher

(Maths Subject Leader)

(History Subject Leader)

School Council Leader

(currently on maternity leave and being covered by Mrs Shannon Coombes - History Subject Leader and Mr Kurtis Rudd - Science Subject Leader)

 

Miss Samantha Joyce

(currently on maternity leave)

Joint Year 3 Class Teacher

Looked After Children Co-ordinator

Trained in Youth Mental Health First Aid
(DT Subject Leader)
(Science Subject Leader)

 SENDCo

Thrive Practitioner

Mr Tim Furness

Year 4 Class Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

Art Subject Leader

 

Mrs Emily Pharro

(currently on maternity leave and being covered by Mrs Jo Webb - History Subject Leader)

Joint Year 5 Class Teacher 

(Maths Subject Leader)

(ICT Subject Leader)

Gifted and Talented / More Able Co-ordinator

 

Miss Lauren Bland

(Early Careers Teacher)

Year 6 Class Teacher 

(Photo to follow soon)

 

 

  

Support Staff

Ms L Hill  

NPETCS qualified PE Teacher

After-School Club Sports Assistant

PE Subject Leader

Mrs D Beetlestone

 Year 6 Teaching Assistant 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Y Gant 

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

After School Club Supervisor

 

 

Mrs H Mason

 Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Allan

 Year 1 Teaching Assistant

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs H Cazot

Thrive Practitioner

Domestic Abuse Change Champion

 

Mrs H Smith

Admin Assistant

 

Mrs E Kimber

Assistant Cook

 

 

 

Mrs L Benton

Early Birds Assistant

Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs P Walsh

Mid-day Supervisor

Miss L Wiles

HLTA

Assistant PE Subject Leader

 

Mrs J Murray

 Year 5 Teaching Assistant

School Website Administrator

Life Channel Facilitator

Press Liason Officer

Early Birds Supervisor

 

Mrs K Gibson

Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

SEN support (both schools)  

Mrs J Partridge

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss S Spencer

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

(Photo to follow soon)

Miss C Moughton

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

(Photo to follow soon)

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Clarke

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

(Photo to follow soon)

 

 

 

 

Mrs E Harvey

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Mid-day Supervisor

 (Photo to follow soon)

Mrs S Hannay

Admin Manager

 

Mrs T Armitage-Bates

Cook Manager

 

Miss M Mitchell

Senior Mid-day Supervisor

  

Mrs J Harden

Mid-day Supervisor

Cleaner

Mrs A Parnell

Mid-day Supervisor

(Photo to follow soon)

Miss N Atwal

Mid-day Supervisor

(Photo to follow soon)