School Staff

We all strive to give the children the best education we can!

"Professional development has led to strong expertise in key areas." Tim Coulson, Regional Schools' Commissioner, January 2017

Miss Dawn Liddle

Executive Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

Educational Visits

 

 Child protection and Safeguarding Lead

Assessment Co-ordinator

NQT Mentor

Thrive Practitioner

 

Mr Jeremy Wilkinson

Executive Deputy Headteacher

SMT

Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator (Both schools)

Alternate Senior Member of Staff - Child Protection and Safeguarding

Newly Appointed Staff and New to Role - mentor

RE Co-ordinator

Year 6 Class Teacher

Collective Worship Co-ordinator

Prevent Lead

 

Mrs Emily Nickerson

Assistant Head Teacher

Early Years Co-ordinator (both schools)

Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator  (both schools)

Science Co-ordinator

MFL Co-ordinator

Year 4 Class Teacher (Currently on maternity leave)

  

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage

Miss Rebecca Bass

Reception Class Teacher

Staff Wellbeing Co-ordinator

 

 Key Stage 1

Mrs Rachel Ransom

English  Co-ordinator

Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Miss Tess Collison

DT Co-ordinator

Year 2 Class Teacher

 

 Key Stage 2

Miss Lauren Symonds

School Council Leader

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

Miss Samantha Joyce

Looked After Children Co-ordinator

History Co-ordinator

Geography Co-ordinator

 SENCo

Thrive Practitioner

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Tim Furness

Art Co-ordinator

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Emily Pharro

Numeracy Co-ordinator

Gifted and Talented/More Able  Co-ordinator

ICT and Computing  Co-ordinator

Year 6 Class Teacher 

 

Support Staff

 Mrs S Marsh

HLTA Cover Supervisor

Music Co-ordinator

 

 Mrs T Taylor

HLTA Cover Supervisor

Music Co-ordinator

 

Ms L Hill  

Teaching Assistant

NPETCS qualified PE Teacher

After-School Club Sports Assistant

PE Co-ordinator

 

Mrs S Allen

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs H Cazot

Teaching Assistant

Thrive Practitioner

 

Mrs Y Gant 

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Supervisor

 

Mrs H Mason

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs A Chase

Administration Officer

 

Mrs S Hannay

Administration Assistant

 

Mrs E Kimber

Assistant Cook

 

Mrs L Benton

Early Birds Assistant

Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs P Walsh

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs C Collison

 Senior Cleaner

 

Mrs J Murray

Teaching Assistant

School Website Administrator

Life Channel Facilitator

Press Liason Officer

Early Birds Supervisor

 

Mrs D Beetlestone

Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Mrs K Gibson

Teaching Assistant 

SEN support (both schools) 

 

Mrs A Howley

Specialist SEN Intervention

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Partridge

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss S Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs H Smith

Administration Assistant

 

Mrs T Armitage-Bates

Cook 

Miss M Mitchell

Senior Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs J Harden

Mid-day Supervisor

Cleaner

Ms S Higgs

Mid-day Supervisor