School Staff

We all strive to give the children the best education we can!

"Professional development has led to strong expertise in key areas." Tim Coulson, Regional Schools' Commissioner, January 2017

Mrs A Senior

Executive Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

Educational Visits

 

Miss Dawn Liddle

Deputy Headteacher (Both schools)

SMT

Alternate Senior Member of staff - Child protection and Safeguarding

 SENCo

Assessment Co-ordinator

NQT Mentor

School Website Administrator

Thrive Practitioner

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage

Mrs Emily Nickerson

SMT

Early Years Co-ordinator (both schools)

Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator  (both schools)

Science Co-ordinator

MFL Co-ordinator

Foundation Stage  Class Teacher  

  

 Key Stage 1

Miss Rachel Grundy

English  Co-ordinator

Temporary KS1 Co-ordinator across both sites (Maternity Leave)

PHSE Co-ordinator

Staff Wellbeing Co-ordinator

Parent Forum Facilitator

Friends Association Staff Link 

Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Miss Lauren Symonds

Year 2 Class Teacher

School Council Leader

Miss Rebecca Bass

Reception Class Teacher (Maternity Cover)

 Key Stage 2

Mr Jeremy Wilkinson

Assistant Headteacher

SMT

Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator (Both schools)

Alternate Senior Member of Staff - Child Protection and Safeguarding

Newly Appointed Staff and New to Role - mentor

RE Co-ordinator

Year 6 Class Teacher

Collective Worship Co-ordinator

 

Miss Samantha Joyce

Looked After Children Co-ordinator

History Co-ordinator

Geography Co-ordinator

Assistant SENCo

Year 4 Class Teacher

Thrive Practitioner

 

Mrs Emily Pharro

Numeracy Co-ordinator

Gifted and Talented/More Able  Co-ordinator

ICT and Computing  Co-ordinator

Year 5 Class Teacher 

 

Mr Tim Furness

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr B White

Staff Governor

PPA/Management Cover

 

Mrs M Morgan

Pupil Premium Cover

Art Co-ordinator

Design Technology Co-ordinator

Mrs M Keith

HLTA Cover Supervisor

 

 Mrs T Taylor

HLTA Cover Supervisor

Music Co-ordinator

 

Support Staff

Mrs S Allen

Intervention Support Assistant 

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs T Armitage Bate

Cook 

 

 

Mrs L Benton

Early Birds Assistant

Mid-day Supervisor

 

 Mrs H Cazot

Teaching Assistant

Thrive Practitioner

 

Mrs Y Gant 

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Supervisor

 

Ms Higgs

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs A Howley

Specialist SEN Intervention Teaching

Assistant

 

Mrs H Mason

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Murray

Teaching Assistant

Senior Mid-day Supervisor

Early Birds Supervisor

Life Channel Facilitator

 

Mrs J Partridge

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs H Smith

Administration Assistant

 

Mrs Z Appleby 

Mid-day Supervisor

 

 

Mrs D Beetlestone

Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Mrs J Brooks

School Finance

Administration  

 

 

Mrs C Collison

Mid-day Supervisor

 Senior Cleaner

Mrs K Gibson

Teaching Assistant 

SEN support (both schools)

 

 

 Mrs Harden 

Mid-day Supervisor

Cleaner

Ms L Hill  

Teaching Assistant

NPETCS qualified PE Teacher

Mid-day Supervisor

After-School Club Sports Assistant

PE Co-ordinator

 

 Mrs S Marsh

HLTA Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs M Mitchell

Mid-day Supervisor 

Caroline McCoward

Assistant Cook

Mrs Chase

Administration Assistant